EMGSCA and NSCAA Awards 2015
2015 EMGSCA and NSCAA Awards for Eastern Massachusetts

All American

Ally Reynolds, Weymouth 2016

All New England

Taylor Kofton, Whitman Hanson 2018
Jenna Barnes, Lincoln Sudbury 2017
Shannon Simmons, Medway 2016
Shannon Aviza, Medway 2016
Devyn Malatesta, Wilmington 2016
Shelby Hogan, Bishop Feehan 2016


Players of the Year

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Ally Reynolds, Weymouth 2016
Devyn Malatesta, Wilmington 2016
Shannon Simmons, Medway 2016
Mackenzie Vlachos, East Bridgewater 2017


Coaches of the Year

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Kevin Smith, Mansfield
Sue Hendee, Wilmington
Nancy Waddell, Hamilton Wenham
Jim Foley, St Mary's

First Team and All-State

Division 1
Divison 2
Division 3
Division 4
Veronica Alois, Andover 2016
Jenna Barnes, Lincoln-Sudbury 2017
Lauren Bonavita, Whitman Hanson 2018
Francesca Calabraro, Oliver Ames 2017
Alicia Calcagni, Needham 2016
Gabrielle Diorio, Acton Boxborough 2016
Amanda Fay, Central Catholic 2017
Nicole Geraghty, Bridgewater-Raynham 2016
Kelsey Gilbert, Whitman Hanson 2016
Elayna Grillakis, Central Catholic 2018
Shelby Hogan, Bishop Feehan 2016
Emily Hogan, Bishop Feehan 2016
Taylor Kofton, Whitman Hanson 2018
Isabel McDonnell, Durfee 2017
Micaela Pitts, Marshfield 2016
Hannah Reiter, Mansfield 2017
Allyson Reynolds, Weymouth 2016
Kathleen Rizzo, Needham 2016
Victoria Stowell, Franklin 2016
Molly Adams, Concord-Carlisle 2016
Sophie Cousineau, Milton 2016
Emily Cronan, Dighton-Rehoboth 2016
Kendra Griesman, Arlington 2016
Abbie Karalis, North Andover 2016
Katherine Kowalski, Danvers 2016
Kadrianna Letts, Beverly 2017
Devyn Malatesta, Wilmington 2016
Becca Mandy, Sandwich 2016
Insa Mannstadt, Arlington 2017
Kristen McCrea, Notre Dame Academy Hingham 2016
Kelly Morrissey, Hingham 2016
Christina Spinos, Wilmington 2016
Lauren Unterborn, Marblehead 2016
Meg Wilson, Concord-Carlisle 2016
Hannah Lejeune, Danvers 2018
Micala Agresti, Swampscott 2019
Shannon Aviza, Medway 2016
Ash Baird, Weston 2016
Cait Balmer, Dover Sherborn 2016
Sarah Beaulieu, Old Rochester 2016
Madeleine Berthoud, Hamilton-Wenham 2016
Colleen Corcoran, Bishop Fenwick 2016
Merry Harrington, Bishop Fenwick 2016
Katerina Hassapis, North Reading 2016
Elizabeth Reed, Lynnfield 2016
Emily Roan, Cardinal Spelman 2016
Lexi Rothmann, Norwell 2017
Shannon Simmons, Medway 2016
Sara Williams, Dover Sherborn 2017

Makenzi Bellando, Carver 2016
Taylor Capozzi, Saint Mary's 2016
Danielle Demetriades, St. John Paul II 2016
Kaylin Deschenes, Saint Mary's  2016
Sarah Lofstrom, East Bridgewater 2017
Rachel McManus, Archbishop Williams 2019
Emma McNally, Mashpee 2016
Grace Oliver, Rockland 2018
Emily Rosano, Cohasset 2016
MacKenzie Vlachos, East Bridgewater 2017


First Team

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Enisa Amedio, Bishop Feehan 2017
Megan Brunelle, Billerica 2016
Suzanne Cotter, Acton Boxborough 2017
Gabriella Del Pico, Brockton 2019
Haley Guertin, North Attleboro 2018
Jenna King, Lincoln-Sudbury 2016
Dani Lonati, Franklin 2016
Sarah Maloney, Bridgewater-Raynham 2016
Abba McKenelley, Masconomet 2016
Elizabeth Nerger, Marshfield 2016
Allyson O'Rourke, Braintree 2016
Katrina Silva, Peabody 2016
Hannah Sousa, Durfee 2017
Amanda Concetti, Waltham 2016
Nicole Cronin, Woburn 2017
Emily Damrell, Scituate 2017
Kelly Errasti, Duxbury 2018
Rachel Gilbert, Falmouth 2016
Sarah MacQuarrie, Canton 2016
Samantha Medeiros, Dartmouth 2016
Kristina Rimmel, Medfield 2016
Nicole White, Danvers 2017

Emma Beane, Hamilton-Wenham 2018
Grace Connerty, Norwell 2016
Ellen Fantozzi, Bishop Fenwick 2016
Lizzi Masucci, Norwell 2019
Isabella Palma, Newburyport 2016
Allyson Patterson, Seekonk 2016
Emma Sanders, Seekonk 2017

Makensie Brown, Bishop Connolly 2016
Marieanella Dutra Africano, Bishop Connolly 2019
Mackenzie Heath, Archbishop Williams 2016
Alexis LaPointe, Abington 2016



Second Team
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Daria Bakhtiari, Central Catholic, 2017
Kaitlin Brown Walpole, 2016
Jaclyn Carchedi, Mansfield 2016
Brooke Cavino, Bridgewater-Raynham 2019
Maria Del Pico. Brockton 2017
Liz Dumas, Brookline 2017
Samantha Ferrera, Natick 2016
Jessie Foley, Lexington 2016
Alexis Fruzzetti, Whitman Hanson 2016
Jordyn Gauvin. Durfee 2016
Alanna Gracia, New Bedford 2016
Sydney Greene, Newton South 2017
Rebecca Hapgood, Silver Lake 2016
Isabelle Hartnett, Wellesley 2017
Rachel Kingston, Needham 2016
Kiana Lally, Chelmsford 2016
Molly MacLure, Westford Academy 2016
Marissa McGue, North Quincy 2016
Kelly McNeil, Marshfield 2019
Jaqueline Mills, Oliver Ames 2018
Emily Nelson, Peabody 2018
Guilia Rabbito, Chelmsford 2017
Ashley Raphael, Central Catholic 2018
Isabella Scarpone,  Masconomet 2016
Ally Steinberg, Sharon 2017
Grace Thomas, Bridgewater-Raynham 2016
Alana Vincent, Taunton 2016

Carey Allard, Belmont  2018
Rileigh Avila, New Bedford Voke Tech 2016
Parker DiNatale, Notre Dame Academy Hingham 2016
Maura Doherty, Arlington 2016
Olivia Eddy, Marblehead 2016
Caroline Harkins, Hingham 2018
Margaret McCarthy, Medfield 2018
Emily McGrath, Nauset Regional 2018
Mary O'Connor, North Andover 2018
Nicole Picheco, Woburn 2016
Taylor Sherman Medfield, 2018
Kellie Souza, Wilmington 2016
Gweneth Taradash, Dartmouth 2018
Payton Wildrick, New Bedford Voke Tech 2017

Jillian Comeau, North Reading 2017
Sarah DiPillo, Medway 2016
Katharine (Kari) Donahue, Arlington Catholic 2016
Erin Filetti, Newbuyport 2019
Ali Jordan, Dover Sherborn 2016
Michaela McLaughlin, Arlington Catholic 2016
Ashlie Thatcher, Westport 2016
Reaghan Tripp, Westport 2018



EMGSCA

Eastern Massachusetts Girl's Soccer Coaches Association

Eastern Massachusetts Girls Soccer Coaches Association © 2015-2019