2017 EMass All-Stars
The 2017 EMGSCA and United Soccer Coaches All-Stars

2017 United Soccer Coaches All-American Players for Eastern Mass

Elayna Grillakis, Central Catholic            Lexi Rothmann, Norwell            Lauren Bonavita, Whitman-Hanson

2017 United Soccer Coaches All-New England Players for Eastern Mass

Elayna Grillakis, Central Catholic
Lexi Rothmann, Norwell
Lauren Bonavita, Whitman-Hanson
Rachel Jasinski, Natick
Abby Murphy, Medway
Olivia Bonacorso, Masconomet
Katherine McElroy, Brookline
Audrey Lavey, Newton South
Ashley Raphael, Central Catholic
Caroline Harkins, Hingham
Kira Maguire, Hingham
Alexandra Keohan, Acton Boxboro


2017 EMGSCA All-State Players

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Rachel Jasinski, Natick, 2018
Katherine McElroy, Brookline, 2018
Emma Lynch, Weymouth, 2019
Alex Campana, Natick, 2019
Brooke Cavino; Bridgewater Raynham, 2019
Katherine Nydeggar; B-R
Emily Nelson, Peabody
Elayna Grillakis, 2018, Central Catholic
Ashley Raphael, Central Catholic, 2018
Mary O'Connor, North Andover, 2018
Brooke Hernon, Central Catholic, 2018
Amanda Van Cor, Haverhill, 2018
Avery Snead, King Philip, 2020
Melissa Reef, Mansfield, 2019
Chloe Layne, King Philip, 2020
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro
Emily Vigeant, Mansfield, 2019
Kellie Smith, 2019, Marshfield
Grace McGettrick, 2018, Marshfield
Audrey Lavey, 2019, Newton South
Aza Keohan, Acton-Boxborough, 2018
Maia Madison, Newton South, 2019
Katherine Arnold, Westford, 2018
Lauren Bonavita, Whitman Hanson, 2018
Kira Maguire, Hingham, 2019
Caroline Harkins, 2018, Hingham
Samantha Smith, 2019, Whitman Hanson
Catherine Mulligan, Bishop Feehan
Tory Viola-Laughery, Brockton, 2018
Peyton Calvao, New Bedford, 2018
Francesca Yanchuk, Bishop Feehan, 2021

Olivia Bonacorso, Masconomet
Chae Diani, Milton
Carey Allard, Belmont, 2018
Mia Caiazza, Winchester, 2018
Shelly Blumsack, Winchester
Kelsey Long, Woburn
Lydia Runnals, Danvers, 2018
Steph MacLeod, Beverly, 2018
Abby Murphy Medway 2018
Taylor Sherman Medfield 2018
Alex Panaggio Holliston 2019
Amanda Schafer, 2018,
Cassandra Andrade, Greater New Bedford, 2018,
Emma Tucker, NDA Hingham, 2019

Liz Shaievitz, Lynnfield
Margaret Cote, Newburyport
Juliette Nadeau, North Reading
Lexi Rothmann, Norwell, 2019
Kristi Vierra, Norwell, 2020
Avery LeVangie, East Bridgewater, 2021
Asiah Dingle, Archbishop Williams, 2018
Abigail McCulloch, Archbishop Williams, 2018
Mia Han, Austin Prep, 2020
Mackenzie Heath, Archbishop Williams, 2019
Amanda Caldarelli, Stoneham, 2020
Liv Maier Dover Sherborn,  2018
Karenna Groff, Weston, 2018
Rylie Carreau, Bishop Stang, 2019


2017 EMGSCA First Team All-Stars

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Lauren Bonavita, Whitman Hanson, 2018
Kira Maguire, Hingham, 2019
Caroline Harkins, 2018, Hingham
Samantha Smith, 2019, Whitman Hanson
Allie Crawford, 2018, Midfield, Silver Lake
Lilly Reale, 2021, Hingham
Brooke Jones, 2019,Duxbury
Regan Benton, Oliver Ames, 2018
Haley Guertin, North Attleboro, 2018
Taylor Smith, Mansfield, 2018
Alex Saganich, Acton-Boxborough, 2018
Allison Rodrigues, North Andover, 2018
Rachel Jasinski, Natick, 2018
Katherine McElroy, Brookline
Chae Diani, Milton, 2018
Emma Lynch, Weymouth, 2019
Alex Campana, Natick, 2019
Julia Adelman, Natick, 2018
Hannah Smith, Needham, 2019
Libby Foley, Walpole, 2018
Lauren Mahoney, Brookline, 2018
Emily Nelson, Peabody, 2018
Elayna Grillakis, 2018, Central Catholic
Ashley Raphael, Central Catholic, 2018
Mary O'Connor, North Andover, 2018
Brooke Hernon, Central Catholic, 2018
Amanda Van Cor, Haverhill, 2018
Caitlin Regan, Central Catholic, 2018
Kylee Murphy, Haverhill, 2019
Maddie Mucher, Andover, 2018
Caroline Sullivan, Central Catholic, 2018
Brooke Cavino; B-R; 2019
Katherine Nydeggar; B-R; 2018
Kellie Smith, 2019, Marshfield
Grace McGettrick, 2018, Marshfield,
Julia Ritcey, 2019, Marshfield,
Bridgette Coady, Braintree, 2019
Kelly McNeil, 2019, Marshfield
Elana Wood, Whitman Hanson, 2018
Catherine Mulligan, Bishop Feehan, 2018
Tory Viola-Laughery, Brockton, 2018
Peyton Calvao, New Bedford, 2018
Francesca Yanchuk, Bishop Feehan, 2021
Monican Eires, New Bedford, 2019
Hailey Goodman, Bishop Feehan, 2020
Audrey Lavey, 2019, Newton South
Aza Keohan, Acton-Boxborough, 2018
Maia Madison, Newton South, 2019
Katherine Arnold, Westford, 2018
Rebecca D'Anna, Westford, 2018
Larissa Williams, Newton South, 2020
Maggie Pimlot, Cambridge, 2018
Avery Snead, King Philip, 2020
Melissa Reef, Mansfield, 2019
Chloe Layne, King Philip, 2020,
Rachel LaBonte, North Attleboro, 2018
Emily Vigeant, Mansfield, 2019

Olivia Bonacorso, Masconomet
Nikki Arrington, Masconomet
Gwenyth Tatadash; Dartmouth, 2018
Carey Allard, Belmont, 2018
Mia Caiazza, Winchester, 2018
Shelly Blumsack, Winchester, 201
Kelsey Long, Woburn, 2018
Abi Ewen, Arlington, 2018
Dana Goulet, Wilmington, 2018
Oriane Hoeman, Burlington, 2018
Emma Sass, Belmont, 2018
Lydia Runnals, Danvers, 2018
Steph MacLeod, Beverly, 2018
Hannah Lejeune, Danvers, 2018
Cassie Jones, Beverly, 2020
Abby Murphy Medway 2018
Taylor Sherman Medfield 2018
Alex Panaggio Holliston 2019
Maggie McCarthy Medfield 2018
Corrinne Messier Hopkinton 2019
Anna Brewer Medway 2018
Lilly Sykes, Foxboro, 2018
Sarah Connolly, Canton, 2018
Emily McGrath, 2018, Nauset,
Fallon Vaughn, Concord-Carlisle, 2020,
Amanda Schafer, Pembroke, 2018,
Cassandra Andrade, Greater New Bedford, 2018
Emma Tucker, NDA Hingham, 2019

Liz Shaievitz, Lynnfield
Margaret Cote, Newburyport
Juliette Nadeau, North Reading
Lexi Rothmann, Norwell, 2019
Kristi Vierra, Norwell, 2020
Avery LeVangie, East Bridgewater, 2021
Maddie Blonde, Rockland, 2019
Asiah Dingle, Archbishop Williams, 2018
Abigail McCulloch, Archbishop Williams, 2018
Mia Han, Austin Prep, 2020
Mackenzie Heath, Archbishop Williams, 2019
Grace Foley, Bishop Fenwick, 2019
Madeline Courtney, Arlington Catholic, 2018
Amanda Caldarelli, Stoneham, 2020
Liv Maier DS 2018
Karenna Groff, Weston, 2018
Lindsay Maslow, 2019, Hanover
Krysta Padellaro, Newburyport
Gabby Vachon, Austin Prep, 2021
Rylie Carreau, Bishop Stang, 2019
Carly Sevigny, Bishop Stang, 2018
Catherine Yeargin, Bishop Stang, 2019
Mia Almeida, Fairhaven, 2021,
Jennifer Rennich, Bedford, 2018

Ashley Pettet, Amesbury
Alex Arndt, Rockport
Lauren Anastos, Hull, 2020,
Maeve Humphrey, Cohasset, 2020
Morgan Mackey, Saint Mary's Lynn, 2020
Kaylee Francis Millis 2018
Christine Russo, Essex Tech, 2018


2017 EMGSCA Second Team All-Stars

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Caitlin Chicoski, Wellesley, 2018
Abigail Dobies, Newton North, 2019
Molly Moore, Braintree, 2018
Rose Evans, Needham, 2018
Michaela Nardiello, Weymouth, 2018
Caitlyn Hatt, Natick, 2018
Megan Giambanco, Norwood, 2018
Ali Rich, Framingham, 2018
Fiona Blanchard; B-R; 12;
Jillian Arigo, Peabody, Sr
Jillian Good, North Andover, 2018
Izzy Shih, Andover, 2020
Jackie Mothon, Methuen, 2018
Rebecca Harty, North Andover, 2018
McKenzie Leahy, Chelmsford, 2018
Emma Corcoran, King Philip, 2018
Molly Duncan, Franklin, 2018
Samantha Tichelaar, Taunton, 2018
Jordan Forte, Attleboro, 2018
Ashlyn Gaulin, North Attleboro, 2018
Emily Chiasson, North Attleboro, 2018
Stephanie Kemp, Mansfield, 2019
Isabel Doherty, Quincy
Jadyn Tavekelian, Plymouth North, 2018
Malie Cherry, Westford Academy, 2018
Daphne Frantzis, Newton South, 2019
Isabel Ross, Lincoln-Sudbury, 2018
Megan Racie, Acton-Boxborough, 2019
Emma O'Sullivan, Westford, 2018
Rosie McLeod, Newton-South, 2019
Eve Montgomery, Whitman Hanson, 2018
Sara Green, Hingham, 2018,
Clare Blanchard, New Bedford, 2018

Sophia Woodland, Masconomet
Rachel Pereira; Dartmouth;2018
Madison Lebaron, Burlington, 2018
Kayla Jose, Reading, 2019,
Delaney Markham, Winchester,
Courtney Hill, Wakefield, 2018,
Kelsey Qualey, Woburn, 2018,
Hailey Lovell, Wakefield, 2018,
Lexi Bostley, Marblehead, Sr
Jordan Butters, Beverly, Jr
Madison Pesce, Danvers, Jr.
Haley Mignon, Tewksbury, 2019
Madison Bulens, Billerica, 2020
Makendra Looney, Dracut, 2019
Maggie Hurley Medfield 2018
Lexi Hasbrouck Hopkinton 2020 Elizabeth Maki Holliston 2019
Samantha Murray Medway 2019
Shannon Nagle Westwood 2018
Riley Duserick, Canton, 2018
Alexandra Filipkowski, Sharon, 2018
Victoria Roulston, 2019, Falmouth
Molly Dibble, Concord-Carlisle, 2018
Olivia Kudrikow, 2020
Izzy Ruprecht, Silver Lake, 2019
Kelly Leary, Scituate, 2019
Audra Gracia, Greater New Bedford, 2018
Izzy Wronkowski, Salem, 2019
Maggie Loughnane, NDA Hingham, 2020
Hayley Roberts, NDA Hingham,  2020
Madison White, Salem, 2021
Leah Pryzbyszewski, Old Rochester
Meg Hughes, Old Rochester

Kate Mitchell, Lynnfield
Jennifer Stuart, Newburyport
Kirsten Bradley, North Reading,
Bridget Coffey, Norwell, 2019,
Grace Oliver, Rockland, 2018
Sydney Dewhurst, East Bridgewater, 2020
Monica Spain, Archbishop Williams, 2019
Caroline Kilfoye, Cardinal Spellman, 2018
Dani Rich, Austin Prep, 2020
Kaley Moran, Arlington Catholic, 2019
Marrisa Orlando, Bishop Fenwick, 2019
Patrice Haney, Cardinal Spellman, 2018
Samantha Caldarelli, Stoneham, 2020
Alyssa McCarthy, Stoneham, 2019
Hailey Bernhardt, Swampscott, Jr.
Cerys Balmer DS 2020
Molly MacFarland, 2018, Sandwich
Ella Tatarczuk, Bedford, 2018
Caroline King, Gloucester, 2018
Trinity Esposito, Fairhaven, 2019
Abby Berriault, Wareham, 2020

Emma DiPietro, Amesbury
Maggie Delisio, Manchester Essex
Emma Loft, Cohasset, 2018
Autumn LaPointe, Abington, 2018
Skylah Mahon-Dixey, Essex Tech, 2018
Ashley Thatcher, Westport, 2018
Marianela Dutra-Africano, Westport, 2019



Eastern Massachusetts Girls Soccer Coaches Association © 2015-2017

EMGSCA

Eastern Massachusetts Girl's Soccer Coaches Association