EMGSCA

Eastern Massachusetts Girl's Soccer Coaches Association

Eastern Massachusetts Girls Soccer Coaches Association © 2015-2019

2018 All Stars

2018 All Stars

United Soccer Coaches All Americans


Lexi Rothmann
Norwell
Kathrine McElroy Brookline
Samantha Smith
 Whitman-Hanson

United Soccer Coaches All-New England

Lexi Rothmann Norwell        Katherine McElroy Brookline        Samantha Smith Whitman Hanson
Avery Snead King Phillip        Lily Reale Hingham        Kristi Vierra Norwell
Hannah Curtin Winchester        Sophia Woodland Masconomet        Ally Giovino Westford
Alex Campana Natick        Lauren Clement Danvers 

Players of the Year

Katherine McElroy, Brookline - Div 1 North
Samantha Smith, Whitman Hanson - Div 1 South
Hannah Curtin, Winchester - Div 2 North
Emma Tucker, NDA Hingham - Div 2 South
Amanda Caldarelli, Stoneham - Div 3 North
Lexi Rothmann, Norwell - Div 3 South
Dasa Hase, Manchester Essex - Div 4 North
Alexi Vallancourt, Millis - Div 4 South

Coaches of the Year

Divison 1
Doug McCarthy, Newton South
Division 2
Jimmy Hinchion, Danvers
Division 3
Tim Phelan, Austin Prep
Division 4
Deb Beal, Cohasset


All-State

Divison 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Brooke Cavino B-R 2018 
Avery Snead King Philip 2020 
Ashlyn Gaulin North Attleboro 2019 
Melissa Reef Mansfield 2019 
Chloe Layne King Philip 2020 
Emily Vigeant Mansfield 2019
Katherine McElroy 2019   Brookline
Alex Campana 2019  Natick
Emma Lynch 2019  Weymouth
Drew Dempsey 2020   Weymouth
Abigail Gerdes 2019  Natick
Mia Otero Brockton 2020 
Denielle Davids Brockton 2019 
Samantha Smith WH  2019
Lilly Reale Hingham  2021
Kate Falvey Hingham  2019
Franesca Yanchuk Feehan 2021 
Fiona Kane Feehan 2019; ;
Kellie Smith Marshfield 2019 
Kate McNeil Marshfield 2020
Ally Giovino Westford Academy 2020
Larissa Williams Newton-South 2020
Megan Racie ActonBoxborough 2019
Audrey Lavey Newton-South 2019
Rileigh Cinquegrano NorthAndover 2019
Kylee Murphy Haverhill 2019 
Olivia Gotobed North Andover 2020

Charlotte Carreiro DHS 2018 
Brooke Jones Duxbury  2019
Sophia Woodland Masconomet 2019
Morgan Bovardi Masconomet 2021 
Hannah Curtin Winchester
Ella Gagnon Belmont 
Ally Murphy Winchester 
Allison Mogauro Woburn 
Kathryn Ruediger Concord-Carlisle 2019
Alex Panaggio Holliston 2019
Samantha Murray Medway 2019 GK
Emma O'Leary Billerica 2019
Haley Mignon Tewksbury 2019
Lauren Clement  Danvers  2019
Anna Edson  Beverly  2019
Emma Tucker NDA Hingham 2019
Meg Hughes Old Rochester 2020

Mia Han Austin Prep 2020
Grace Foley Bishop Fenwick 2019
Madison Frye Cardinal Spellman 2020
Olivia Kudrikow Ply. South 2020
Anna Maria Ferrante Lynnfield 2020 
Amanda Caldarelli Stoneham
Cerys Balmer Dover-Sherborn 2020
Haley Bernhardt  Swampscott  2019
Lexi Rothman Norwell 2019
Kristi Vierra Norwell 2020
Avery Lavangie East Bridgewater 2021
Meredith Castro Case 2020
Allison Leblanc Saugus 2019

Morgan Mackey St. Mary's (Lynn) 2020
Dasa Hase Manchester Essex 2021 
Alexi Vaillancourt  Millis 2020
Maura Dorr Winthrop 2021
 

 
EMass First Team All-Stars

Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Brooke Cavino B-R 2018 
Jillian Kelley B-R 2018 
Avery Snead King Philip 2020 
Ashlyn Gaulin North Attleboro 2019 
Melissa Reef Mansfield 2019 
Chloe Layne King Philip 2020 
Emily Vigeant Mansfield 2019 
Stephanie Kemp Mansfield 2019 
Mikaela Maughn Mansfield 2019
Emma Gaulin North Attleboro 2019 
Katherine McElroy 2019   Brookline
Alex Campana 2019   Natick
Emma Lynch 2019 M  Weymouth
Drew Dempsey 2020  Weymouth
Abigail Gerdes 2019  Natick
Bridgette Coady 2019  Braintree
Eleanor Fisher 2020  Brookline
Hannah Smith 2019 Needham
Abigail Dobies 2019 Newton North
Mia Otero Brockton 2020 
Denielle Davids Brockton 2019 
Madison Beaulieu Durfee 2019 
Samantha Smith WH  2019
Lilly Reale Hingham  2021
Kate Falvey Hingham  2019
Emily Meservey Hingham  2019
Skylar Kuzmich WH  2019
Franesca Yanchuk Feehan 2021
Fiona Kane Feehan 2019
Kellie Smith Marshfield 2019
Kate McNeil Marshfield 2020 GK
Alyssa Fleming Marshfield 2020
Julia Ritcey Marshfield 2019
Ally Giovino Westford Academy 2020
Larissa Williams Newton-South 2020
Megan Racie Acton-Boxborough 2019
Audrey Lavey Newton-South 2019
Brooke Ditcham Westford Academy 2020
Sydney Baldwin Lincoln-Sudbury 2020
Rosie McLeod Newton-South 2019
Rileigh Cinquegrano North Andover 2019
Kylee Murphy Haverhill 2019
Olivia Gotobed North Andover 2020
Julianna Kennedy Andover 2019
Gina Albano Haverhill 2019
Hope Joel Andover 2019
Sabrina Addi Franklin 2020
Aaliyah Padilla New Bedford 2019
Kelsee Wozniak WH  2022
Mikayla Dresser 2020 Framingham
Allie Fenniman Acton-Boxborough 2020
Lizzie Dankert Central Catholic 2020
Charlotte Carreiro Dartmouth 2019 
Jordyn Collins Foxboro 2021 
Sarah Collins Canton 2019 
Brooke Jones Duxbury  2019
Izzy Ruprecht Silver Lake  2019
Sophia Woodland Masconomet 2019
Morgan Bovardi Masconomet 2021 
Hannah Curtin Winchester 
Ella Gagnon Belmont 
Ally Murphy Winchester 
Allison Mogauro Woburn 
Claire Ewen Arlington Goalie
Courtney Cronin Woburn 
Grace Casey Winchester 
Kathryn Ruediger Concord-Carlisle 2019
Fallon Vaughn Concord-Carlisle 2020
Hope Lefebvre Concord-Carlisle 2019
Alex Panaggio Holliston 2019
Samantha Murray Medway 2019 GK
Sydney Macdonald Hopkinton 2019
Gabby Ramirez-Brodeur Holliston 2019
Audrey Cobb Medway 2019
Morgan Reilly Medfield 2022
Emma O'Leary Billerica 2019
Haley Mignon Tewksbury 2019
Brooke Boermeester Dracut 2019 GK
Lauren Clement  Danvers  2019   
Anna Edson  Beverly  2019   
Livvi Anderson  Danvers  2021
Katelyn Singer  Beverly  2019
Emma Tucker NDA Hingham 2019
Maggie Loughnane NDA Hingham 2020
Meg Hughes Old Rochester 2020
Maggie Loughnane NDA Hingham 2020
Jillian Kutash Old Rochester 2019
Athena Kordis Masconomet 2019 
Morgan Kraus Belmont 
Meghan Foley Medway 2019

Mia Han Austin Prep 2020
Grace Foley Bishop Fenwick 2019
Madison Frye Cardinal Spellman 2020
Monica Spain Archbishop Williams 2019
Sophia Whittaker Austin Prep 2019
Marissa Orlando Bishop Fenwick 2019
Olivia Kudrikow Ply. South 2020
Lindsey Maslow Hanover 2019
Anna Maria Ferrante Lynnfield 2020
Shae Granese Hamilton Wenham 2019
Emma Montanile Lynnfield 2019
Amanda Caldarelli Stoneham 
Samantha Caldarelli Stoneham
Cerys Balmer Dover-Sherborn 2020
Haley Bernhardt  Swampscott  2019
MacKenzie Kearney  Swampscott  2021
Lexi Rothman Norwell 2019
Kristi Vierra Norwell 2020
Avery Lavangie East Bridgewater 2021
Anna Roman Norwell 2019
Meredith Castro Case 2020
Allison Leblanc Saugus 2019
Kiley Ronan Saugus 2020
Charlotte Drainville Seekonk 2020
Mackenzie Heath Archbishop Williams 2019

Morgan Mackey St. Mary's (Lynn) 2020
Dasa Hase Manchester Essex 2021 
Alli Napoli Amesbury 2020 
Lexi Vallincourt Millis 2020
Maeve Humphrey Cohasset 2019
Lauren Anastos Hull 2020
Maura Dorr Winthrop 2021
Mariannella Dutra Africano Westport 2019
Riley Cochran Holbrook 2020


EMass Second Team

Div 1
Div 2
Div 3
Div 4
Bethany Dunk B-R 2018 
Breanna Atwood Franklin 2020
Kayla Pasquel North Attleboro 2019 
Sam Hawkins North Attleboro 2019 
Ally Stanton King Philip 2020
Isabella Salviati Attleboro 2021
Gabriella McLaughlin Oliver Ames  2019
Maxine Gordon Sharon 2019
Abby McLauglin 2019 Walpole
Rory Clare 2022  Wellesley
Serrena Sink 2020  Brookline
Abby Comella 2020 Wellesley
Laney Ross 2020 Natick
Riley Grable 2022 Weymouth
Ariana Bunch 2019  Newton North
Jala Currin-Stewart Brockton 2020 
Emma Hynes Hingham  2020
Courtney Banzi Ply North 2022
Hailey Goodman Feehan 2020 
Aleia Gisolfi-McCready Lexington 
Sheyda Hershenberger Lexington 
Caroline Davis Lincoln-Sudbury 2020
Mel Almasian Wesford Academy 2019
Willa Frantzis Newton-South 2019 
Cassie Lee Newton-South 2020
Kalkidan Mamo Camb Rindge & Latin 2019
MaryKate Golden Boston Latin 2019 2
Carolina Bettero Revere 2022
Peyton Sportelli North Andover 2019
Kat Slattery Chelmsford 2021
Kate Krueger Chelmsford 2021
Sydney Owen Haverhill 2019
Aja Alimonti  Peabody  2021   

Chloe Martinez DHS 2019
Alex Stamatos Foxboro 2019 
Hannah Vogt Silver Lake  2019
Leah Yucuis Duxbury  2019
Jillian O'Toole Quincy  2020
Jocelyn Palmer Wilmington 
Maia Patel-Masini Arlington 
Alyssa Bernazani Wilmington
Emma Lynch Galvin Melrose Goalie
Reagan Meehan Nauset 2019
Victoria Roulston Falmouth 2019 
Jamie Rushnak Nauset 2019 GK
Olivia O'Connor Hopkinton 2020
Casey Chin Medfield 2019
Nia Hislop Concord-Carlisle 2022
Alyssa Marchelletta Tewksbury 2021
Leah Durkin Dracut 2021 M
MaKendra Looney Dracut 2019 M
Madison Bulens Billerica 2020 GK
Jordan Butters  Beverly  2019   
Jill Hutchinson  Somerville  2021   
Arianna Bezanson  Danvers  2022   
Annie Pyne NDA Hingham 2019
Isabella Wronkowski Salem 2019

Alyssa McColl Cardinal Spellman 2021
Katie Regan Arlington Catholic 2019
Samantha MacCormack Austin Prep 2022 
Laura Sexton Spellman 2020 
Sam Tache Bishop Fenwick 2019
Dottie Tilden Hanover  2020
Gillian Kenney Hanover Midfeld 2021
Tia Zanardi Pentucket 2019
Liz Sykes Lynnfield 2020
Molly Elmore Newburyport 2020
Alyssa McCarthy Stoneham 
Hope Shue Dover-Sherborn 2021
Jessica Bredin Ashland 2019
Michelle Belcher Norton 2019
Ella Tatarczuk Bedford 2020 
Alexis VanderZeyde Middleboro 2021
Meg McDonough Rockland 2019
Sydney Dewhurst East Bridgewater 2020
Trinity Cloud Seekonk 2019
Anya Aadland Fairhaven 2020

Kayla Demers St. Mary's 2020
Alyssa Pettet Amesbury 2021 
Jillian Bowen Manchester Essex 2019
Chelsea Lynch Amesbury 2019 
Jordyn Ferrantino Millis 2021
Hannah Duran Hull 2020
Maddie Grafton Abington 2019
Jesse Skov Westport 2021
Charlotte Bodwell PJP Hyannis 2021