Eastern Massachusetts Girls Soccer Coaches Association © 2015-2019

EMGSCA

Eastern Massachusetts Girl's Soccer Coaches Association

2019 EMGSCA All-Stars




ALL AMERICAN ALL NEW ENGLAND ALL STATE FIRST TEAM EMASS

Hannah Curtin, Winchester, 2021, Forward, D2

Chloe Layne, King Philip, 2020, Forward, D1

Drew Dempsey, Weymouth, 2020, Striker, D1





ALL NEW ENGLAND ALL STATE FIRST TEAM EMASS

Arianna Bezanson, Danvers, 2022, Mid, Div. 2

Alyssa Pettet, Amesbury, 2021, FW, D4

Ally Giovino, Westford Academy, 2020, Forward, D1

Brooke Ditcham, Westford Academy, 2020, Midfield, D1

Kristi Vierra, Norwell, 2020, Midfield, D3

Frannie Yanchuk - 2021 - F - D1 - Feehan

Laney Ross, Natick, 2020, Midfield, D1

Calliste Brookshire, 2020, Silver Lake, Forward, Div.2 





ALL STATE FIRST TEAM EMASS


Avery Snead, King Philip, 2020, Forward, D1

Erin Holmberg, Oliver Ames, 2020, Forward, D1

Sydney Baldwin, Lincoln-Sudbury, 2020, Midfield, D1

Maya Leschly, Brookline, 2020, Striker, D1

Kelly Pease, Natick, 2021, Midfield, D1

 Serena Sink, Brookline, 2020, Defender, D1

Olivia Gotobed North Andover 2020 F 1

Izzy Shih Andover 2020 GK 1

Sydney Wnek Central Catholic 2021 F 1

Olivia Schwinn-Clanton Andover 2020 D 1

Elia Velez , Bridgewater-Raynham, 2020, center midfield, D1

Olivia Borgen, WH, 2022, Mid, Div. 1

Kelsee Wozniak, 2022, WH, For, Div 1

MaryKatherine Ward, Holliston, 2021, Keeper, D2

Megan Putvinski, Holliston, 2021, Forward D2

Jordyn Collins, Foxboro, 2021, Forward, D2

Kailee McCabe, Foxboro, 2021, Midfielder, D2

Sydney Anderson, Beverly, 2021, Goalie, Div. 2

Olivia Anderson, Danvers, 2021, Defender, Div. 2

Fallon Vaughn, Concord-Carlisle, 2020, Defender, D2

Vasiliki Flaouna Billerica 2020 M 2

Kelly Medeiros, Dartmouth, 2021,midfield, D2

Ally Murphy, Winchester, 2021, Forward, D2

Marina Karalis, Belmont, 2020, Midfield, D2

Ariana Silvia, Falmouth High, 2021, Forward, D2

Lillian Manganaro, Nauset High, 2020, Back, D2

Sara Vokey, Falmouth High, 2020, Defense, D2

Cerys Balmer, Dover-Sherborn 2020, Midfield, D3

Annie Parizeau, Dover-Sherborn, 2021, Midfield, D3

Mackenzie Kearney, Swampscott, 2021, Mid, Div. 3

Ella Tatarczuk, Bedford, 2020, Defender, D3

Dorothy Tilden, 2020, Hanover, For, Div.3

Gillian Kenney, 2021, Hanover, Mid, Div. 3

Jacey Jennings, Pentucket, 2021, MD, D3

Anna Maria Ferrante, Lynnfield, 2020, FW, D3

Morgan Bovardi, Masconomet, 2021, FW, D2

Emily McCormack, E.Bridgewater, 2020, Forward, D3

Avery Levangie, E. Bridgewater, 2021, Forward, D3

Amanda Caldarelli, Stoneham, 2020, Midfield, D3

Samantha Caldarelli, Stoneham, 2020, Forward, D3

Madison Frye, Cardinal Spellman, 2020, FWD, D3

Isabella DelVecchio, Bishop Fenwick, 2022, Midfielder, D3

Claudia Keith, Bishop Fenwick, 2022, GK, D3

Kayla Demers, St. Mary's Lynn, 2020, FWD, D4

Meg Hughes, Old Rochester, 2020

Kate McNeil, Marshfield, 2020

Carolina Bettero, Revere, 2022


Alyssa Flemming, Marshfield, 2020








FIRST TEAM EMASS

Makayla Griffin, King Philip, 2020, Defender, D1

Breanna Atwood, Franklin, 2020, Goalkeeper, D1

Ally Stanton, King Philip, 2020, Midfielder, D1

Sabrina Addi, Franklin, 2020, Defender, D1

Emme Laundry, Swampscott, 2020, Forward, Div. 3

Aja Alimonti, Peabody, 2021, Defender, Div. 1

Ally Fenniman, Acton-Boxborough, 2020, Forward, D1

Caroline Davis, Lincoln-Sudbury, 2020, GK D1

Cassie Lee, Newton-South, 2020, Midfield, D1

Hayden Greenhalgh, Acton-Boxborough, 2020, Defender, D1

Riley Grable, Weymouth, 2022, Striker, D1

Eleanor Fisher, Brookline, 2020, Midfield, D1

Madeline Ledbury, Needham, 2022, Midfield, D1

Emily Bugonovitch, Natick, 2021, Defender, D1

Ella Kahrl, Wellesley, 2021, Goalkeeper, D1

Meggie Dellea Haverhill 2021 M/F 1

Kat Slattery Chelmsford 2021 D 1

Kate Krueger Chelmsford 2021 GK 1

Victoria Smith, Bridgewater-Raynham, 2020, forward, D1

Hailey Goodman - F - 2020 - D1 - Feehan

Megan Banzi, 2022, Ply North, Back, Div 1

Emma Hynes, Hingham, 2020, Back, Div. 1

Carly Schofield, Ply North, 2022, For, Div. 1

Olivia Kudrikow, 2020, Ply South, For, Div. 1

Lily Shields - 2022- F - D3 - Stang

Ava Melia, 2022, WH, Back, Div. 1

Ashleigh Starks, Milford, 2020, Midfielder, D2

Cassie Jones, Beverly, 2020, Forward, Div. 2

Abby Cash, Danvers, 2020, Forward, Div. 2

Elisa Diletizia, Canton, 2021, Forward, D2

Lucy Atwood, Concord-Carlisle, 2020, Midfield, D2

Liv O'Connor, Hopkinton, 2020, Defense, D2

Ally Dubbs, Medfield, 2021, Striker, D2

Daniela Almeida Tewksbury 2022 M/F 2

Jill McElhinney, Medway, 2021, Midfield, D2

Erin Good, Dartmouth, 2020, forward, D2

Claire Ewen, Arlington, 2021, Keeper, D2

Ella Stone, Winchester, 2021, Midfield, D2

Aly Colantuoni, Wilmington, 2020, Defense, D2

Georgia Lawrence, Winchester, 2021, Defender, D2

Kara Moore, Nauset High, 2020, Back, D2

Kayla Poulsen, Wayland, 2020, Midfield, D3

Devon Robinson, Austin Prep, 2020, DEF, D3

Jenna Durkin, Bishop Fenwick, 2021, DEF, D3

Isabella Tenreiro, Austin Prep, 2023, DEF, D3

Abbey Finn, Dedham, 2022, Midfield, D3

Cricket Good, Newburyport, 2020, FW, D3

Elizabeth Sykes, Lynnfield, 2020,, D3

Mackenzie Currie, Pentucket, 2021, FW, D3

Alexis Vanderzeyde, Middleboro, 2021, Forward, D3

Tess Flanders, Norwell, 2020, Midfield, D3

Kelly Murphy, Sandwich High, 2020, Midfielder, D3

Lexi Vaillancourt, Millis, 2020, Defense, D4

Alli Napoli, Amesbury, 2020, GK, D4

Lauren Anastos, Hull, 2020, Midfield, D4

Ruby Dupont, Nantucket High, 2021, Forward, D4

Charlotte Drainville, Seekonk, 2020

Hope Miller, Essex Tech,2021

Meredith Castro, Case, 2020 


Shannon LeVangie , NDA, 2020





SECOND TEAM EMASS

Samantha Klimas North Andover 2022 D/M 1

Elizabeth Dankert Central Catholic 2020 D 1

Sara Mellody North Andover 2020 D 1

Ava Trapp Andover 2020 F 1

Hannah Polce Chelmsford 2020 F 1

Rachel Souza Andover 2020 F 1

Avree Roderick, New Bedford, 2021, Keeper, D1

Cassie Tofteroo, Bridgewater-Raynham, 2021, midfield, D1

Samantha Penacho, New Bedford, 2020, midfield, D1

Isa Lundstrom Svahnqvist, Lexington, 2020, Midfield, D1

Aleia Gisolfi-McCready, Lexington, 2021, Defender, D1

Sam Perkins, WH, 2020, Back, Div.1

Jess Parnell, 2020, Hingham, Back, Div. 1

Cailiegh Driscoll, Ply North, 2021, For, Div. 1

Maria Sevastos, Mansfield, 2022, Defender, D1

Briley Harnois, Attleboro, 2021, Forward, D1

Anna Balkus, Franklin, 2020, Defender, D1

Abby Hodges, Oliver Ames, 2020, Defender, D1

Katie Miller, Mansfield, 2022, Midfielder, D1

Jessica Gates, Attleboro, 2021, Midfielder, D1

Madeleine Scacchi, Peabody, Defender, 2022, Div. 1

Anna Betancourt, Cambridge Rindge and Latin, 2021, Forward, D1

Lottie McLeod, Newton South, 2021, Defender, D1

Dominique Paglia, Westford Academy, 2021, Midfield, D1

Bella Hillman, Westford Academy, 2020, Defender, D1

Nellia Baxandall, Cambridge Rindge and Latin, 2020, Defender, D1

Mikayla Dresser, Framingham, 2020, Midfielder, D1

Caroline Hood, Needham, 2023, Striker, D1

LuLu Rourke, Wellesley, 2022, Striker, D1

Kate Rooney, Newton North, 2020, Defender, D1

Jocelyn Morris, Weymouth, 2020, Midfield, D1

Sage Yuen, Braintree, 2021, Midfield, D1

Molly Joyce, Braintree, 2021, Defender, D1

Kelsey Hatt, Natick, 2020, Midfield, D1

Olivia Rodman, Canton, 2021, Forward, D2

Yara Fawaz, Foxboro, 2020, Defender, D2

Maddie Boyle, Milford, 2020, Midfielder, D2

Anna Rigby, Marblehead, 2021, Mid, Div. 2

Riley DiGilio, Danvers, 2021, Forward, Div. 2

Lia Whitehair, Beverly, 2021, Mid, Div. 2

Ryenne, Feeney, Masconomet, 2020, D, D2

Sofie Morris, Arlington, 2020, Midfield, D2

Madison Soucey, Scituate, 2021, For, Div. 2

Jennifer Donohue, 2020, Silver Lake, Back, Div. 2

Olivia Schortmann, 2021, Duxbury, Mid, Div. 2

Ella Galante-Barret, Salem, Goalie, 2020, Div. 2

Carter Murray, Marblehead, Forward, 2020, Div. 2

Ellie Tyska, Wayland, 2021, Midfield, D2

Annika Furtado, Dartmouth, 2021, midfield, D2

Courtney Sepucha, Concord-Carlisle, 2020, Defender, D2

Sidney Brucato, Holliston, 2020, Defense, D2

Kylie Hansbury, Medway, 2020, Striker, D2

Isabella Gengami, Medfield, 2022, Defense, D2

Julia Trainor Billerica 2022 F 2

Taylor Gibson Billerica 2020 F 2

Hailey Richardson, Nauset High, 2021, Forward, D2

Jasmine Moran, Falmouth High, 2021, Forward, D2

Leah Durkin Dracut 2021 M/F 2

Maddie Bulens Billerica 2020 GK 2

Allie Vallancourt, Masconomet, 2021, MD, D2

Carolyn Day, Arlington, 2020, Midfield, D2

Ashlee Purcell, Wakefield, 2022, Striker, D2

Cara Surrette, Woburn, 2020, D2

Ashlyn Pacheco, Woburn, 2020, D2

Amber Flynn, Wilmington, 2021, Midfield, D2

Sophia Goldstein, Wayland, 2020, GK D3

Puyenni Sumani, Archbishop Williams, 2020, FWD, D3

Catherine Gallagher, Austin Prep, 2022, FWD, D3

Mia Han, Austin Prep, 2020, MID, D3

Grace Cuddy, Archbishop Williams, 2020, GK, D3

Molly Ferro, Cardinal Spellman, 2020, DEF, D3

Nicole Simmons, Arlington Catholic, 2021, DEF, D3

Elani Gikas, Bishop Fenwick, 2021, DEF. D3

Allie Connerty, Norwell, 2021,Midfield,  D3

Valerie Duhamel, Stoneham, 2022, Defender, D3

Bridget Gleason, Sandwich High, 2021, Midfielder, D3

Sarah Lutsic, Sandwich High, 2021, GK, D3

Anby Fernandes - 2021 - D - D3 – Stang

Katherine Lynch, Hanover, 2022, Goalie, Div. 3

Sara Norton, Hanover, 2020, Defense Div. 3

Mica Bodkins, Dover-Sherborn, 2022, Midfield, D3

Kassidy Hickey, Dedham, 2021, Defense, D3

Hope Shue, Dover-Sherborn, 2021, Striker, D3

Abby Lucich, Lynnfield, 2020, MD, D3

Molly Elmore, Newburyport, 2020, MD, D3

Alyssa Prusik, North Reading, 2020, MD, D3

Maddy Rivers, Hamilton Wenham, 2020, D, D3

Sydney Dewhurst, E.Bridgewater, 2020, Defense, D3

Jaida Cochran, Middleboro, 2021, Defender, D3

Casey Ward, Norwell, 2020, Goalie, D3

Maura Dorr, Winthrop, Forward, 2021, Div. 4

Jordyn Ferrantino, Millis, 2021, Midfield, D4

Mia Cromwell, Manchester Essex, 2020, MD, D4

Sam Kersey, Mashpee, 2022, Forward, D4

Hannah Duran, Hull, 2020, Forward, D4

Noelle Tavares, Upper Cape, 2020

Mary Butler, Old Rochester, 2020

Laura Martel, Westport, 2022

Amy Orcutt, Medford, 2021

Grace Greany, Old Rochester, 2020

Maggie Loughnane, NDA 2020

Hayley Roberts NDA , 2020